Tổng hợp các đề thi

- 0 / 0
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Nguyễn Hữu Thanh (trang riêng)
Ngày gửi: 10h:21' 04-04-2009
Dung lượng: 206.0 KB
Số lượt tải: 8
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Nguyễn Hữu Thanh (trang riêng)
Ngày gửi: 10h:21' 04-04-2009
Dung lượng: 206.0 KB
Số lượt tải: 8
Số lượt thích:
0 người
đề kiểm tra 15 phút (học kì i)
Tiếng anh 9
Circle A, B, C or D
1. The name " Jeans" comes from a kind of material that was made in ….
A. American B. Europe C. China D. England
2. Mary people love …. Jeans
A. Wear B. to wore C. wearing D. Wears
3. In the 18th Century Jean cloth …. completely from Cotton.
A. make B. was made C. making D. were made.
4. Students are very proud …. their school.
A. of B. at C. about D. with
5. people liked jeans because the material was very trong and it didn`t …. easily.
A. worn out B. wear out C. out wear D. wear on
6. Famous designers started …. their own Styles of jeans.
A. made B. makes C. make D. making
7. Today young generations is still fond ….. wearing jeans.
A. about B. with C. of D. on
8. Jeans have never been …. fashion.
A. out of B. out at C. into D. up to
9. I …… my book. I can`t find it anywhere.
A. lost B. have lost C. has lost D. lose
10. I don`t know Minh. I …. met him.
A. have never B. never have C. haven`t never D. ever have
đáp án - Thang điểm
Mỗi ý trả lời đúng được 1 điểm
1.B 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.A
Ma trận thiết kế đề kiểm tra một tiết
Môn tiếng anh 9
Chủ đề
Nhận biết
Thông hiểu
Vận dụng
Tổng
TNKQ
TL
TNKQ
TL
TNKQ
TL
Vocabulary & Grammar
2
0.8
3
1.2
5
2
10
4
Reading
3
1.2
4
1.6
3
1.2
10
4
Writing
1
0.5
1
0.5
2
1.0
4
2
Tổng
6
3.5
8
3.5
10
3
24
10
========================================================
đề kiểm tra một tiết số 1
Môn tiếng anh 9
I. Choose the best answer.
1. The capital of Malaysia is ….
A. Bangkok B. Kuala Lunpur C. Yongon D. Phnompenh
2. Lan wishes Maryam …. a longer vacation.
A. have B. has C. had D. to have
3. What did you do last night
A. I do my homework C. you did yuor homework
B. I watched TV D. I listen to music.
4. On Maryam`s …. in HaNoi. Lan took her to HoanKiem lake.
A. first day B. day fisrt C. day- fisrt D. day-fisrt
5. " We`ll keep …. " Lan said to Maryam …. the end of the week.
A. on touch / in B. in touch / in C. in touch/ at D. in touch / on
6. I wish my son …. lary.
A. were B. weren`t C. was D. aren`t
7. Yesterday I …. with my mother.
A. go fising B. shopping C. went shopping D. go
8. The name jeans. Come from a kind of material that was made in ….
A. America B. Europe C. China D. England
9. He has been e teacher …. he was 20 years old.
A. for B.
Tiếng anh 9
Circle A, B, C or D
1. The name " Jeans" comes from a kind of material that was made in ….
A. American B. Europe C. China D. England
2. Mary people love …. Jeans
A. Wear B. to wore C. wearing D. Wears
3. In the 18th Century Jean cloth …. completely from Cotton.
A. make B. was made C. making D. were made.
4. Students are very proud …. their school.
A. of B. at C. about D. with
5. people liked jeans because the material was very trong and it didn`t …. easily.
A. worn out B. wear out C. out wear D. wear on
6. Famous designers started …. their own Styles of jeans.
A. made B. makes C. make D. making
7. Today young generations is still fond ….. wearing jeans.
A. about B. with C. of D. on
8. Jeans have never been …. fashion.
A. out of B. out at C. into D. up to
9. I …… my book. I can`t find it anywhere.
A. lost B. have lost C. has lost D. lose
10. I don`t know Minh. I …. met him.
A. have never B. never have C. haven`t never D. ever have
đáp án - Thang điểm
Mỗi ý trả lời đúng được 1 điểm
1.B 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.A
Ma trận thiết kế đề kiểm tra một tiết
Môn tiếng anh 9
Chủ đề
Nhận biết
Thông hiểu
Vận dụng
Tổng
TNKQ
TL
TNKQ
TL
TNKQ
TL
Vocabulary & Grammar
2
0.8
3
1.2
5
2
10
4
Reading
3
1.2
4
1.6
3
1.2
10
4
Writing
1
0.5
1
0.5
2
1.0
4
2
Tổng
6
3.5
8
3.5
10
3
24
10
========================================================
đề kiểm tra một tiết số 1
Môn tiếng anh 9
I. Choose the best answer.
1. The capital of Malaysia is ….
A. Bangkok B. Kuala Lunpur C. Yongon D. Phnompenh
2. Lan wishes Maryam …. a longer vacation.
A. have B. has C. had D. to have
3. What did you do last night
A. I do my homework C. you did yuor homework
B. I watched TV D. I listen to music.
4. On Maryam`s …. in HaNoi. Lan took her to HoanKiem lake.
A. first day B. day fisrt C. day- fisrt D. day-fisrt
5. " We`ll keep …. " Lan said to Maryam …. the end of the week.
A. on touch / in B. in touch / in C. in touch/ at D. in touch / on
6. I wish my son …. lary.
A. were B. weren`t C. was D. aren`t
7. Yesterday I …. with my mother.
A. go fising B. shopping C. went shopping D. go
8. The name jeans. Come from a kind of material that was made in ….
A. America B. Europe C. China D. England
9. He has been e teacher …. he was 20 years old.
A. for B.
 








Ý KIẾN CỦA BẠN VÀ TÔI